St. Charles High School (ICSE)

St.Thomas town, Kammanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka – 560084

Founder

Examination

FIRST TERM EXAMINATION TIME TABLE  2018-19

STD I TO X

STD   I STD   II STD   III STD   IV STD   V
FRIDAY
14.09.2018
CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC.
MONDAY
17.09.2018
MATHS ENGLISH II MATHS ENGLISH  II ENGLISH  II
TUESDAY
18.09.2018
HINDI HINDI HINDI SOCIAL ST. COMPUTER
WEDNESDAY
19.09.2018
EVS COMPUTER KANNADA COMPUTER SCIENCE
THURSDAY
20.09.2018
HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY
FRIDAY
21.09.2018
ENGLISH II MATHS ENGLISH  II MATHS MATHS
SATURDAY
22.09.2018
HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY G. K.
MONDAY
24.09.2018
COMPUTER EVS SCIENCE HINDI HINDI
TUESDAY
25.09.2018
ENGLISH  I ENGLISH  I COMPUTER SCIENCE KANNADA
WEDNESDAY
26.09.2018
KANNADA KANNADA SOCIAL ST. KANNADA HIST. / CIV.
THURSDAY
27.09.2018
G. K. G.  K. ENGLISH  I ENGLISH   I ENGLISH I
FRIDAY
28.09.2018
DICTATION DICTATION  DICT./  G.K. DICT. / G.K. GEOGRAPHY
STD   VI STD   VII STD   VIII STD   IX STD X
FRIDAY14.09.2018 CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC. CAT. / MORAL SC.
MONDAY
17.09.2018
ENGLISH  II MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS HISTORY /  CIVICS ENGLISH  II
TUESDAY
18.09.2018
HINDI KANNADA CHEMISTRY COMPUTER HISTORY/CIVICS
WEDNESDAY
19.09.2018
COMPUTERS SCIENCE PHYSICS GEOGRAPHY CHEMISTRY
THURSDAY
20.09.2018
HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY HOLIDAY
FRIDAY
21.09.2018
MATHEMATICS ENGLISH II HINDI BIOLOGY HINDI / KANN.
SATURDAY
22.09.2018
G. K. G. K. GEOGRAPHY ENGLISH  II GEOGRAPHY
MONDAY
24.09.2018
SCIENCE HISTORY/CIVICS ENGLISH II MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
TUESDAY
25.09.2018
KANNADA HINDI COMPUTER PHYSICS PHYSICS
WEDNESDAY
26.09.2018
HISTORY/CIVICS ENGLISH  I ENGLISH I CHEMISTRY ENGLISH  I
THURSDAY
27.09.2018
ENGLISH  I GEOGRAPHY HISTORY/CIVICS HINDI/KANNADA BIOLOGY
FRIDAY
28.09.2018
GEOGRAPHY COMPUTERS BIOLOGY ENGLISH  I COMPUTERS
SATURDAY
29.09.2018
    KANNADA    

First Three Toppers

First Arya Vijayan 90.33%
Second Swetha M A & Liptha Hemanth Kumar 90.00%
Third Alphina Edna Tony 89.6%
 

School Toppers

Smirna Paul 89.00%
Deepa Shree L 88.5%
Anupriya Jacob 87.8%
Deepthi P 86.3%
Dikshitha S 86.00%